Roblox Song Codes

Are you looking for the best working Roblox Music Codes and IDs in February 2022? If your answer is YES then you are at the right place. In the below post we have compiled a list of all the latest and best Roblox Song Codes and IDs for you. If you love listing to Roblox Music while playing Roblox games then we have got you covered. As we have compiled a list of the best Roblox song codes, songs IDs for you to use in Roblox games right now.

Best Roblox Music Codes and Song IDs February 2022

All the Roblox Song Codes and Song IDs we have mentioned below are working perfectly as of January 19, 2021. You can also keep checking this page, again and again, to make sure you never miss our upcoming list of the latest Roblox song codes and song IDs. You can also bookmark this page and check this page later for more Roblox song codes and ID.

Roblox Music Codes & Song IDs (2022)

Roblox Song NameCodes
Among Us Drip6486359635
Everywhere I Go7156629013
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby7081437616
Alan W. Sabrina Carpenter- On My Way SLOWED 2985525819
Kali Uchis – Telepatia (slowed and reverb) 6403599974
Nya! Arigato (TikTok Song) 6441347468
Dua Lipa – Levitating 6606223785
Doja Cat – Say So 521116871
Tesher – Jalebi Baby 6463211475
Billie Eilish – My Future 1894066752
I´m An Albatraoz (Niklas Edit) 470274484
Lil Peep – Cry Alone (Rap) 2506954333
twenty one pilots – Chlorine 2675904848
Waluigi hallelujah 2052326384
SHOOT IT!! 142768285
Super Mario Scream (LOUD) 442897621
랩몬스터(Jungkook) & 정국(RM) of BTS – Fools (Cover) 341411977
Cyber/Steampunk Music 146414661
Lil Haiti – Good Vibe 463843723
Louis Vuitton – Original 4935996782
Pew 2578125671
Fishy On Me 4908301571
THOMAS THE TANK ENGINE ft. DONALD TRUMP (remix) 488472970
ADHD 2725621620
asimo3089 , badcc, KreekCraft – You’re WeLcome 2232185283
Its everyday bro!!!???? 1033033034
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox 1259050178
I play Pokemon GO Everyday! 482886779
JoeyDaPlayer – YOU HAVE NO LIFE 1282209285
you gonna be sorry 2733053836
Old Town Road 2862170886
????HOW YALL LOOK PLAYING MINECRAFT???? 4630548778
dat boi [600+ SOLD!] 410806544
Tsunami Hardstyle [Remix Hard] 142720946
Maroon 5 – Payphone 131396974
havana 1358148888
HAS MLG GONE TOO FAR? 185492305
We got to have… money.. 130763583
what does the fox say? 130797915
I Love Potatoes (Potato Song) 158764033
Roomie-It’s Muffin Time [9,000+ Takes!] 190475759
I’M BEAN, MR. BEAN SONG 947518032
Epic Sax Guy 130775431
Albert Screaming (ALBERT SAW THIS!) 2562510225
I’m the Map Dora the explorer REMIX! 228617206
This is Halloween REMIX 517273860
Lady Gaga – Applause 130964099
Justin Bieber – One Dance (Remix) 427404831
BTS – BAEPSAE 331083678
Fried Chicken Song [5000+!!!! takes!!] 212718942
BTS – Save Me 407947764
Monster by Meg & Dia (Remix) 148492408
Marshmello – Alone 413514503
yes 5047832992
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song: Survive The Night 189825748
yo tengo 1236609502
Let it go 189105508
Dubstep 138279247
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato – Solo remix 2106186490
It’s Raining Tix [Remix] 398475084
Lil Pump – OOFer Gang 1325149363
All Star but KreekCraft Ls 1594785010
Toad – Milk and Cookies (Full Song) 587971443
Banana 1772827136
Smosh – Milky Milkshake 3333+ takes! 142422036
Marshmello – Alone [JOIN NIEVE] 413625451
Soviet Anthem, English 1195628611
never gonna oof you up 2300687273
Kiki Do You Lve Me 2172506821
Annoying Sound 361987812
Twaimz~; Llama song! 239734705
PPAP – Pen Pineapple Apple Pen (Trap Remix) 512982331
Shutup Swedish 2178847120
Bts Danger 181478344
Juice Wrld – Armed & Dangerous 2498066534
????Gucci Mane – Guwop Home feat. Young Thug 486322590
MOMOLAND (모모랜드) – BBoom BBoom (뿜뿜) 1298417503
mlg can can 177080835
juice wrld – moonlight 1494152209
Young M.A. – OOOUUU 468776322
*FULL SONG* (LOGAN PAUL) THE FALL OF JAKE PAUL 910393532
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof) 1243143051
Jailbreak Jewelry Store 1735250738
Peppa pig diss track 2744364567
Fetty Wap – Trap Queen 210783060
Lizz — Hide & Seek [English] – hide and seek 255355232
Drop it 130783015
DROP IT 145934228
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B 2211976041
NIVIRO – Memes TMM2 Intro Song 2110490513
[DESC] 2002 – Anne Marie [Slushy Midi Cover] 2603940955
Post ####### Swae Lee – Sunflower – Crado 2698664996
Baby Shark– Pink Fong 614018503
Bad Boys 132007810
The Slender Man Song 142776228
Annoying 520168377
||φ|| ariana grande – god is a woman ♡ 2071829884
Daniel Bautista – Flight of the Bumblebee 27697719
Nightcore – Pretty Little Psycho 278497467
Roblox 2018 Music Rap 1357288961
Wiggle Wiggle 170184872
Cat? I’m a kitty cat. 224845627
Daniel Bautista – Intro 27697707
Nasty Freestyle~T-Wayne???? 245138881
Initial D – Deja Vu 414454387
EAR EXPLODER 9001 180736564
Pretty Girl- Maggie Lindemann 657284150
XXXTENTACION – I don’t wanna do this anymore 740491111
Gangnam Style 130844430
XXXTENTACION – RIOT 513080504
Beep Beep Im a Sheep (FULL) 722968918
DARUDE – SANDSTORM 166562385
Ohio Fried Chicken feat. Team 10 879800012
What’s 9+10 (Remix) 183314842
Not Online 1609008983
XXXTENTACION – Moonlight (65,000+ SALES) READ DESC 1346523498
Natural – Imagine Dragons 2173344520
Mii Channel Music (Wii) 143666548
You’ve Been Trolled 154664102
Recontainment - FNF Foundation7124375627
Not around- Nova slowed reverb 5263132241
FNF - Swing [VS Bob and Bosip Mod] 6994762688
Split Remix - Bob and Bosip Expansion FNF OST 7232042768
Consternation - FNF7129096221

Some Newly Added Roblox Music Codes or IDs:

  • Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym theme:  3400778682
  • A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox:  1259050178
  • Justin Bieber – Yummy:  4591688095
  • BTS – BAEPSAE:  331083678
  • Frozen – Let It Go:  189105508
  • Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof):  1243143051
  • Baby Shark:  614018503
  • The Kitty Cat Dance:  224845627
  • You’ve Been Trolled:  154664102
  • Mii Channel Music:  143666548

How to Use Roblox Song Codes or IDs?

Now, after you have found your favorite Roblox song code and its ID. It’s time to use it on Roblox so you can play and listen to the song in the background while playing. In order to use the Roblox song codes or ID, you will need a Boombox or a music player in your Roblox account.

If you don’t have a Boombox or a music player then you can buy one by spending the Roblox in-game currency called Robux.

Boombox
Roblox Boombox

To listen to a Roblox song code, you need to purchase a boombox. There are a number of options available, the cheapest you can buy is the Beat Up Super Jank Boombox that costs around 250 Robux. You can also buy the Dual Golden Duper Fly Boombox that costs 1,000 Robux.

Do note, that in order to use any Roblox song codes you must have a boombox product purchased. Then only you will be able to use the Roblox song codes or IDs.

Once you have purchased a boombox follow the instructions below to use your code.

  • Launch Roblox and enter your game world
  • Click on boombox
  • Now, type or enter in any of the song codes or IDs from the list above
  • That’s it, now your song will be playing in the background

How To Find Roblox Song Codes or Music IDs on Roblox?

The steps are pretty easy if you want to find Roblox song codes or IDs or Roblox music IDs. Simply follow the simple steps below and you will end up finding the Roblox song codes or IDs.

  • Visit the Roblox website
  • Head to the Search bar at the top and search and click on the blank space and select Library
  • Now, go to the audio from the left column
  • Now, simply find the song you want to play and click on it
  • After you click on the song, you will see the numerical code in the URL of that song
  • Now, that’s the code for that particular song and now you have found it

By following the above steps you can find codes or IDs for any songs on Roblox. You can also take the help of the following tutorial video on how to how to find Roblox song codes or song IDs easily.

Rizwan is an avid mobile geek and a gaming lover. He loves to keep a tab on new tech and loves to share the latest tech news and reviews on Smartphones, Gadgets, Apps, and more.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here